MIKI TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vintners Place 68 Upper Thames Street London EC4V 3BJ

Company number
01509274
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2023

Next statement due by 13 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

79120 - Tour operator activities

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 184) LIMITED31 December 1981
TRAVELTIME LONDON LIMITED14 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2413 May 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

16/08/2316 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Hideaki Oshima on 2023-02-01

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-29 with no updates

View Document

03/04/233 April 2023 Termination of appointment of Marco Derivo as a director on 2023-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
03031231113
Website
http://miki.co.uk
Full contact details

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company