GROUP SURFACE REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
01151142
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAGE & MOY LIMITED4 March 2011
PAGE & MOY TRAVEL GROUP SURFACE HOLIDAYS LIMITED11 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/203 July 2020FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019INSOLVENCY:FORM WU09 - SECRETARY OF STATE'S RELEASE

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009467

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company