PAGE & MOY SURFACE TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
03121435
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban

49390 - Other passenger land transport

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAGE & MOY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED4 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/191 May 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/04/1828 April 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/04/174 April 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/04/2017 FROM COMPASS HOUSE ROCKINGHAM ROAD MARKET HARBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 7QD

View Document

03/04/173 April 2017 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

03/04/173 April 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company