G'S FRESH MUSHROOMS LIMITED

Company number 04962039



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
BARWAY ROAD BARWAY ELY CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 5TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 2 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 2 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2018

Next statement due by 26 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRODUCE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED9 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1530 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES PAUL GREENView PDF
05/12/145 December 2014Annual return made up to 12 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/10/1410 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN COPEMANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company