G'S FRESH LIMITED



Legal registered address
BARWAY ELY CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 5TZ

Company number
05440764
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 2 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 2 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2020

Next statement due by 13 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUREDAWN LIMITED25 August 2005
G'S MARKETING LIMITED19 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES SCOTT DIX

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES GREEN

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER THOMAS

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ROBERT HUNTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following G'S FRESH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company