G.S. KELSEY CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
15 Old School Lane Bottesford Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN16 3RD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£954.88k
Current assets
£3.66m
Current creditors
£2.50m
Shareholders funds
£1.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03136550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANGECOUNTY LIMITED25 January 1996
G.S. KELSEY LIMITED15 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MATTHEW ROBINSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company