GTD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
41 GREYSTOKE AVENUE TUNSTALL SUNDERLAND TYNE & WEAR SR2 9DS

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Current assets
£1.41m
Current creditors
£663.77k
Shareholders funds
£306.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05695631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
2 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2020

Next statement due by 16 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAMCO EIGHTEEN LIMITED16 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

08/02/208 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/06/191 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS CUMMINGS

View Document

01/06/191 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DOROTHY CUMMINGS

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 056956310012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GTD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company