ONYX PROJECT SERVICES LTD

Company number 04424195



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
MERRYDALE HOUSE ROYDSDALE WAY EUROWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD4 6SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILVERGOAL LIMITED22 May 2002
DJS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/06/1811 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS KATHERINE ELIZABETH BLUNTView PDF
11/06/1811 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS EMMA JANE KEYWORTHView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Cash in bank
£207.95k
Current assets
£286.22k
Fixed assets
£11.68k
Current creditors
£73.98k
Shareholders funds
£222.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company