H. G. CONSTRUCTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

H. G. CONSTRUCTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
4 HUNTING GATE
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0TJ
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03910672
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£540.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Benham
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Alan Nixon
20 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Kevin Quinn
31 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

WEBBWORK LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2001

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 1 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 6 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years