HG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Hunting Gate Hitchin Hertfordshire SG4 0TJ

Company number
01617719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2022

Next statement due by 23 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELTONIAN LIMITED4 May 1982
HUNTING GATE HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED22 October 1992
H G PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED27 September 1996
HUNTING GATE (PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED4 July 1997
HUNTING GATE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED22 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-09 with updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER YATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company