H YOUNG (OPERATIONS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Buckingham House, West Street Newbury Berkshire RG14 1BD

Company number
00706712
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2021

Next statement due by 12 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READYGAS LIMITED22 February 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-29 with no updates

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/179 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

18/02/1618 February 2016 Annual return made up to 29 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company