H2LAND LIMITED

Address

H2LAND LIMITED
GRANTA LODGE
71 GRAHAM ROAD
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR14 2JS
(290 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04933130
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £7,248 £34,374 £1,934
Debtors: £24,880 £87,386 £170,486
Creditors due within one year: £437,677 £299,128 £640,587
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £55,951 £50,432 £34,149
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £56,913 £51,007 £34,601
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Donald
15 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Donald
15 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEVERN DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

50 NEW STREET
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2DL
Changed 2 Aug 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 16 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 9 Apr 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years