HACHETTE UK LIMITED

Address

HACHETTE UK LIMITED
CARMELITE HOUSE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4Y 0DZ
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification: Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02020173
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,612,319.30 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 275 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre De Cacqueray
25 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Hely Hutchinson
before 9 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
James Hodder-williams
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Kitson
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hilary Murray Hill
22 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Arnaud Nourry
25 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Elisabeth Tribe
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HLUK (EUSTON ROAD) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2008
HODDER HEADLINE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

338 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3BH
Changed 13 Apr 2015

HEADLINE HOUSE
79 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1P 7FN
Changed 5 Jan 1994

COLLIER HOUSE
163/169 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW3
Changed 29 Dec 1986

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON EC4V 6HD
Changed 25 Jun 1986

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 30 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hachetteuk.co.uk
www.hachetteuk.booking
www.hachetteuk.org.uk
www.hachetteuk.net
www.hachetteuk.community
www.hachetteuk.active
www.hachetteuk.book

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
275 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code