JOHN CATT EDUCATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 05762466



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
15 RIDUNA PARK STATION ROAD MELTON WOODBRIDGE SUFFOLK ENGLAND IP12 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JONCHRIS LTD1 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
18/07/1818 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2018 FROM 12 DEBEN MILL BUSINESS CENTRE OLD MALTINGS APPROACH WOODBRIDGE SUFFOLK IP12 1BLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£81.04k
Current assets
£708.07k
Fixed assets
£500.82k
Current creditors
£333.70k
Shareholders funds
£539.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company