HALEWOOD ARTISANAL SPIRITS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor Tennyson House 159-165 Great Portland Street London England W1W 5PA

Company number
03920410
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2024

Next statement due by 21 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines

11040 - Manufacture of other non-distilled fermented beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUOTESTOCK LIMITED30 March 2000
HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTION LIMITED28 June 2002
HALEWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED10 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/2427 February 2024 Appointment of Miss Ioana-Simona Ababei as a director on 2024-02-27

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-07 with no updates

View Document

14/02/2414 February 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-07-01

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Termination of appointment of Kevin Pillay as a director on 2023-07-25

View Document

12/04/2312 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-07-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company