HAWKSHEAD BREWERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Staveley Mill Yard Staveley Cumbria LA8 9LR

Company number
03209508
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
7 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACMA LTD2 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of John Andrew Bradbury as a director on 2022-05-13

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Appointment of Mr John Hames Taig Kennedy as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Stewart Andrew Hainsworth as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Alan William Robinson as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from The Sovereign Distillery Wilson Road Liverpool L36 6AD England to 159-165 Great Portland Street London W1W 5PA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company