HALFORDS GROUP PLC



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
ICKNIELD STREET DRIVE WASHFORD WEST REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B98 0DE

Company number
04457314
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2020

Next statement due by 24 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1788 LIMITED22 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2010 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTS

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company