HALL & PICKLES 1812 LIMITED

Address

HALL & PICKLES 1812 LIMITED
POYNTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONDON ROAD
POYNTON STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK12 1NB
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03162309
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£5,000,000.00 on 18 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Hall
11 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alexander Hall
11 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Arnold Hillier
4 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
4 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2004
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2002
BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1812 LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2011
HALLCO 68 LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1996

Previous Addresses

ST JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2JF
Changed 16 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallandpicklesoneeightonetwo.co.uk
www.hallpickles1812.co.uk
www.hallnpickles1812.co.uk
www.hallpickles1812.com
www.hallandpicklesoneeightonetwo.com
www.hallnpickles1812.com
www.hallnpickles1812.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 5 Aug 2015 3
31 May 2014 22 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 5 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2012 23 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 13 Oct 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years