HALLCO 1812 LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
POYNTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LONDON ROAD POYNTON STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK12 1NB

Company number
03162320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 4 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CBA (METALS) LIMITED31 December 2003
HALL & PICKLES 1812 LIMITED30 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/155 March 2015Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/14

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/06/1311 June 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW KINDERSLEY HALL

View Document

11/06/1311 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD HALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company