HALLMARK CARDS PLC

Company number 03414540



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
HALLMARK CARDS PLC DAWSON LANE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD4 6HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREATIVE PUBLISHING PLC23 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1931 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL PERRYView PDF
31/07/1931 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DONALD HALL JRView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company