HALLMARK CARDS UK

Address

HALLMARK CARDS UK
HALLMARK HOUSE
BINGLEY ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD9 6SD
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 902 0900
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01213043
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1975 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,045,165.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Busby
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patricia Gardiner
12 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Anne Shiels
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Wright
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EAGLE STAR LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 1998
EAGLE STAR LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
TRANSFER - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

THE ANDREW BROWNSWORD COLLECTION
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

HALLMARK HOUSE
STATION ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE RG9 1LQ
Changed 4 Nov 2001

KELSON PARK
KELSTON
BATH
BA1 9AE
Changed 13 Jan 1998

JAMES STREET WEST
BATH
AVON
BA1 2BS
Changed 20 Nov 1995

WARE HOUSE
WARE
LYME REGIS
DORSET DT7 3RH
Changed 22 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hallmarkcardsuk.co.uk
www.hallmarkcardsuk.com
www.hallmarkcardsuk.and
www.hallmarkcardsuk.org
www.hallmarkcardsuk.active
www.hallmarkcardsuk.org.uk
www.hallmarkcardsuk.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last six months