HALTON CONSTRUCTION & SURVEYING SERVICES LTD

Address

HALTON CONSTRUCTION & SURVEYING SERVICES LTD
HB HOUSE, DITTON ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 0WS
Phone: 0151 420 6563
Fax: 0151 424 6323
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04673854
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £22,482 £24,712 £44,809
Debtors: £144,427 £160,280 £87,806
Creditors due within one year: £77,327 £119,821 £90,464
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,483 £74,511 £49,569
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,498 £5,962 £3,968
Total Assets less Liabilities: £199,407 £147,160 £110,185
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £199,407 £147,160 £110,185
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Johnson
25 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Johnson
25 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALTON BRICKWORK & CO LTD
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

ONE STOP, HALTON VIEW RD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 0TN
Changed 12 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haltonconstructionnsurveyingservices.co.uk
www.haltonconstructionsurveyingservices.co.uk
www.haltonconstructionandsurveyingservices.co.uk
www.hcnss.co.uk
www.haltonconstructionandsurveyingservices.com
www.hcnss.com
www.haltonconstructionsurveyingservices.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years