HAMILTON RENTALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Hampshire Court St Paul's Road Southsea Hampshire England PO5 4AQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£358.69k
Current assets
£3.63m
Current creditors
£18.28m
Shareholders funds
£-12.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01041096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 February 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.G.L.(U.K.)FINANCE LIMITED25 June 1982
HAMILTON RENTALS LIMITED4 April 1984
HAMILTON RENTALS (U.K.) PLC15 May 1992
HAMILTON RENTALS PLC9 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

30/11/2030 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010410960041

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company