HANDBAG ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Address

HANDBAG ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
MILL HOUSE
UNIT 2 EELMOOR ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7QN
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06580499
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsay Desmier
26 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lindsay Desmier
26 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Hiscock
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Smith
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SYNOVA CAPITAL LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2014
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1628 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1B, WEYHILL INDUSTRIAL PARK, FYFIELD ROAD
WEYHILL
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 8DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Aug 2010

UNIT B WEYHILL INDUSTRIAL PARK FYFIELD ROAD
WEYHILL
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 8DN
Changed 22 Jun 2009

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 29 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 29 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 19 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years