NICA LONDON LIMITED

Address

NICA LONDON LIMITED
242-246 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 6JQ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06867550
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dow Famulak
11 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Smits
11 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1686 LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

MILL HOUSE UNIT 2 EELMOOR ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7QN
Changed 17 Mar 2016

UNIT 1B WEYHILL INDUSTRIAL PARK
FYFIELD ROAD WEYHILL
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 8DN
Changed 27 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2009 FROM
10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 23 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nicalondon.com
www.nica.net
www.nica.london
www.nicalondon.net
www.nicalondon.org.uk
www.nicalondon.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Nov 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 18 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 18 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years