HARLOSH LIMITED

Address

HARLOSH LIMITED
TARGET HOUSE
COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF11 9AU
Phone: 0845 650 6200
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02429046
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 21 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Alley
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Byrne
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Hunt
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Jenkins
7 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Smith
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Snow
7 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBIN HOLDING SARL
SECOND RANKING DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2012
JULIAN HULBERT MOWBRAY JACKSON
SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2009
JULIAN HULBERT MOWBRAY JACKSON
SECURITY DEPOST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2006
JULIAN HULBERT MOWBRAY JACKSON
SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2002
JULIAN HULBERT MOWBRAY JACKSON
SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2001
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

HARLOSH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

30 GAY STREET
BATH
AVON BA1 2PA
Changed 7 Feb 2008

C/O PPK PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
OAKLANDS BUSINESS CENTRE
OAKLANDS PARK FISHPONDS ROAD
WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE RG41 2FD
Changed 29 Nov 2004

OAKLANDS BUSINESS CENTRE
OAKLANDS PARK FISHPONDS ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG41 2FD
Changed 23 Jul 2004

2 VICTORIA MEWS
VICTORIA ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE GU13 8DQ
Changed 2 Mar 2004

LONGSHADOW BARN
MARSTON HILL
CIRENCESTER
GLOS . GL7 5LF
Changed 8 May 2000

TWO LAKE COTTAGES
AMPNEY CRUCIS
GLOS
GL7 5SA
Changed 27 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harlosh.community
www.harlosh.consulting
www.harlosh.business
www.harlosh.software
www.harlosh.org.uk
www.harlosh.computer
www.harlosh.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 21 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 23 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years