TARGET GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Target House 5-19 Cowbridge Road East Castlebridge Cardiff CF11 9AU

Company number
01208137
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
17 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRITON COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED31 December 1979
GENASYS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED26 March 1982
TARGET COMPUTER GROUP LIMITED24 December 1999
TARGET GROUP PLC10 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 Notification of Tech Mahindra Fintech Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-03-12

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 Cessation of Target Tg Investments Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-03-12

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew James Mcintyre as a director on 2021-08-04

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company