HARRISON BENN LTD

Address

HARRISON BENN LTD
22 HAINGE ROAD
OLDBURY
BIRMINGHAM
B69 2NH
Phone: 0870 609 2421
Phone: 0121 522 4151
Fax: 0870 242 0175
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02993479
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne O'riordan
20 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Clive O'riordan
23 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARRISON BENN CLINICAL AND SECURITY WASTE LTD.
Changed 11 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

BLUEBERRY FARM
KINGSCROFT LANE
WARFIELD
BERKSHIRE RG42 6JL
Changed 17 Aug 2006

THE GABLES
ROSEMARY LANE
THORPE VILLAGE EGHAM
SURREY TW20 8QE
Changed 31 Mar 2004

THE CABLES
ROSEMARY LANE
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 8QE
Changed 10 Jun 1997

39C,HIGHBURY PLACE
LONDON
N5 1QP
Changed 26 Mar 1997

8 RONVER LODGE
NEWGATE STREET
LONDON
E4 6JF
Changed 12 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrisonbenn.org.uk
www.harrisonbenn.and
www.harrisonbenn.net
www.harrisonbenn.services
www.harrisonbenn.support
www.harrisonbenn.org
www.harrisonbenn.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code