HARRISON SPINKS BEDS LTD

Address

HARRISON SPINKS BEDS LTD
WESTLAND ROAD
LEEDS
LS11 5SN
Phone: 0113 205 5200
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of mattresses

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00277690
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1933 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£101,000.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Brougham
18 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Michael Dingwall
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Don Parkes
17 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Amanda Shea
17 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
17 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Spinks
30 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Peter Spinks
before 14 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF THE A. HARRISON (BEDDING) LIMITED SELF ADMINISTERED PENSION FUND
CHARGE OF WHOLE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

A.HARRISON(BEDDING)LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £182,800.15

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrisonspinksbeds.co.uk
www.harrisonspinksbeds.com
www.harrisonspinks.org
www.harrisonspinksbeds.furniture
www.harrisonspinksbeds.org
www.harrisonspinks.furniture
www.harrisonspinks.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
2 Jul 2010 5 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years