HARRODS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
87-135 Brompton Road Knightsbridge London SW1X 7XL

Company number
01889348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
25 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2021

Next statement due by 6 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATLING (115) PLC13 March 1985
ALFAYED INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PLC 8 April 1988
HOUSE OF FRASER PROPERTY INVESTMENT PLC30 January 1994
HARRODS HOLDINGS PLC26 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-22 with no updates

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company