HARRODS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HARRODS HOLDINGS LIMITED
87-135 BROMPTON ROAD
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7XL
Phone: 020 3626 7111
Phone: 020 7225 6800
Phone: 020 7893 8000
Phone: 020 3626 7911
Phone: 020 7225 6500
Phone: 020 3626 7020
Phone: 020 7730 1234
Fax: 020 7225 5760
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01848143
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£50,000,000.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Edgar
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Ward
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Daniel Webster
15 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HARRODS INVESTMENTS PLC
Changed 26 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

14 SOUTH STREET
LONDON
W1Y 5PJ
Changed 5 Feb 1997

1 HOWICK PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BH
Changed 31 Jan 1994

14 SOUTH STREET
LONDON W1Y 5PJ
Changed 7 Jun 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Feb 2014 29 Oct 2014 8
2 Feb 2013 30 Oct 2013 8
28 Jan 2012 26 Jul 2012 6
29 Jan 2011 14 Oct 2011 9
30 Jan 2010 28 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years