HATTERSLEY ALADDIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Greengate Keighley West Yorkshire BD21 5JL

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.01m
Current assets
£2.34m
Fixed assets
£80.06k
Current creditors
£380.00k
Shareholders funds
£2.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01016110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 June 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HATTERSLEY (NARROW FABRICS) LIMITED12 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Auditor's resignation

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

22/09/1422 September 2014 Annual return made up to 13 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HATTERSLEY ALADDIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company