PENNINE WEAVERS LIMITED

Address

PENNINE WEAVERS LIMITED
NORTH BECK MILLS, BECKS ROAD
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 1SD
Classification: Weaving of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06221106
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£60,001.00 on 7 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Eastwood
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Hodges
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN FRANKLIN CHILCOTT HODGES (IN HIS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE AND ON BEHALF OF THE PSH 1997/1SETTLEMENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2007

Previous Company Names

PENNINE WEAVERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pennineweavers.com
www.pennineweavers.org.uk
www.pennineweavers.net
www.pennineweavers.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 21 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 19 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 5 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 11 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 19 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 18 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 27 Feb 2009 10
31 May 2007 21 Nov 2008 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code