HATTON HOTELS GROUP SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Top Floor Office Hatton Court Hotel Upton Hill Upton St. Leonards Gloucester GL4 8DE
Company received £21,827 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£2.01k
Current assets
£638.42k
Current creditors
£454.28k
Shareholders funds
£21.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02079176
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRDWELLS LIMITED24 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

30/10/2130 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/06/2017 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020791760008

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HATTON HOTELS GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company