HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor 20 Triton Street London United Kingdom NW1 3BF

Company number
00975677
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCOUNTANCY PERSONNEL (ASSIGNMENTS) LIMITED31 December 1977
CAREER CARE GROUP LIMITED(THE)13 August 1987
ACCOUNTANCY PERSONNEL LIMITED22 April 1988
THE CAREER CARE GROUP LIMITED1 July 1996
HAYS PERSONNEL SERVICES LTD1 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-25

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 07/05/2019

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALISTAIR RICHARD COX / 07/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company