HAZELDENE FOODS LTD



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
02767528
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2017

Next statement due by 8 December 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARRIPAK FOODS LIMITED28 April 2014
MYFRESH PREPARED PRODUCE LIMITED18 August 2017
HAZELDENE FOODS LIMITED12 October 2017
AGRIAL FRESH PRODUCE LIMITED2 January 2018
HAZELDENE FOOD LTD22 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 New Street Square London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-07-02

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/10/2018 FROM FLORETTE HOUSE WOOD END LANE FRADLEY LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 8NF ENGLAND

View Document

19/10/1819 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/10/2018 FROM
FLORETTE HOUSE WOOD END LANE
FRADLEY
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8NF
ENGLAND

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAZELDENE FOODS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company