HC 1165 LIMITED



Address
Llangefni Industrial Estate, Llangefni, LL77 7JA

Company number
02829914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2023

Next statement due by 7 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BATCHMOST LIMITED12 July 1993
MACNAUGHTON BLAIR CERAMICS LTD29 November 1995
BRISTOL TILE COMPANY LIMITED5 August 2011
HC 1165 LIMITED15 November 2012
BUILDBASE LIMITED18 August 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/231 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-24 with no updates

View Document

18/08/2318 August 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

03/10/223 October 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company