HC-ONE LIMITED

Address

HC-ONE LIMITED
SOUTHGATE HOUSE
ARCHER STREET
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 6AH
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 169 0229
Phone: 0800 014 8509
Phone: 01325 351 100
Web:
Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07712656
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,000,002.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
21 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 232 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2017
MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2017
MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2017
MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2017
MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2017
MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2017
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2017
MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2017
MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2017
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
HCP UK INVESTMENTS (JERSEY), LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

HC1 LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2011
ALFFA CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O NHP MANAGEMENT LTD
LIBERTY HOUSE 222 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TR
Changed 17 Nov 2011

CEDAR HOUSE 78 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Oct 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
735 £3,492,889.78
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
27 £48,417.59
Department of Health
3 £100,837.84
South Gloucestershire Council
11 £18,634.98

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 21 Feb 2018 5
30 Sep 2016 7 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 13 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 22 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 13 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
232 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 462 times in the last few years