HCT GROUP



Legal registered address
Can Mezzanine 49-51 East Road London England N1 6AH

Company number
01747483
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 August 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2021

Next statement due by 21 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKNEY COMMUNITY TRANSPORT29 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-28

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O HCT GROUP 141 CURTAIN ROAD LONDON EC2A 3BX ENGLAND

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALASDAIR SMART

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HCT GROUP
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company