HE CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 03523630



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
WEST TERRACE ESH WINNING DURHAM COUNTY DURHAM DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Next statement due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AJS CONTRACTS LIMITED1 April 2014
HARGREAVES ENGINEERING & CONTRACTS LIMITED31 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1415 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN MACQUARRIEView PDF
01/04/141 April 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED AJS CONTRACTS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/04/14
View PDF
01/04/141 April 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company