HEADLIGHT VISION LIMITED

Address

HEADLIGHT VISION LIMITED
6 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2QY
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03138867
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,281.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andre Furstenberg
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
25 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
William Galgey
20 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNIVERSAL CONSOLIDATED GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

HEADLIGHT RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 1996
OVAL (1044) LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

11-33 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4PJ
Changed 10 Nov 2008

KENT HOUSE
14-17 MARKET PLACE
GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON W1W 8AJ
Changed 23 Jan 2006

STUDIO 4 ROYALTY STUDIOS
105-109 LANCASTER ROAD
LONDON W11 1QF
Changed 2 May 2003

ROYALTY STUDIOS
UNIT 14
105-109 LANCASTER ROAD
LONDON W11 1Q
Changed 19 May 1999

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 15 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.headlightvision.co.uk
www.headlightvision.markets
www.headlightvision.org.uk
www.headlightvision.org
www.headlightvision.marketing
www.headlightvision.financial
www.headlight.vision

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years