WPP GROUP (UK) LTD

Company number 02670617



Last updated 16 April 2019
Registered office address
SEA CONTAINERS HOUSE 18 UPPER GROUND LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 9GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WPP GROUP (UK) LTD22 May 2008
W P P DISTRIBUTIONS (UK) LTD28 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1826 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2018 FROM 27 FARM STREET LONDON W1J 5RJView PDF
13/11/1813 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW SCOTTView PDF
02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company