HEALTHCIRCLE ADVERTISING LIMITED

Address

HEALTHCIRCLE ADVERTISING LIMITED
444 LINEN HALL
162-168 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TD
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7038 0650
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06690361
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£960.00 on 14 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £869,508 £714,831
Debtors: £1,088,629 £605,310
Creditors due within one year: £653,185 £403,477
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,304,952 £916,664
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,312,963 £926,426
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Ingram
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Maclaren
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Taylor
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONCENTRIC ADVERTISING LONDON LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

614 LINEN HALL
162-168 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TG
Changed 14 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 16 Jan 2015 13
28 Feb 2013 2 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 21 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 17 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years