HEITON INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
04027159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2023

Next statement due by 19 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMETYRE LIMITED8 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/249 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Oak Green House, 250-256 High Street Dorking Surrey RH4 1QT to Ground Floor Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6LW on 2024-04-09

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-05 with no updates

View Document

03/10/223 October 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company