HELICAL PLC



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
5 HANOVER SQUARE LONDON W1S 1HQ

Company number
00156663
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 July 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2020

Next statement due by 15 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELICAL BAR PLC25 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021Satisfaction of charge 001566630109 in full

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/07/206 July 202003/07/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1477838.725

View Document

17/06/2017 June 202015/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1474260.775

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company