HENRY BOOT (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company number 06051156



Last updated 26 April 2015
Registered office address
BANNER CROSS HALL ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD S11 9PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY BOOT 'H' LIMITED31 August 2007
HENRY BOOT PORT TALBOT LIMITED27 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1520 March 2015ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
20/03/1520 March 2015ALTER ARTICLES 29/04/2009View PDF
03/03/153 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company