HESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Fleet Place London England EC4M 7WS

Company number
00807346
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 June 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2022

Next statement due by 10 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERADA EXPLORATION LIMITED4 November 1983
AMERADA HESS EXPLORATION LIMITED15 January 1985
AMERADA HESS LIMITED6 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-26 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN EDWARDS

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company