HESS NWE HOLDINGS

Address

HESS NWE HOLDINGS
ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
(410 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04114101
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 49600000 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Barry
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Brendan Carey
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Chadwick
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Howard Paver
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMERADA HESS NWE HOLDINGS
Changed 22 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 9 THE ADELPHI BUILDING
1-11 JOHN ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6AG
Changed 20 Dec 2013

33 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HY
Changed 1 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years