HF STORES REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2019
Legal registered address
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP, ATRIA ONE 144 MORRISON STREET EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 8EX

Company number
SC010677
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 January 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOUSE OF FRASER (STORES) LIMITED29 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/1926 February 2019ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING CREDITORS

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S REVISED PROPOSALS

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018NOTICE OF INSUFFICIENT PROPERTY FOR DISTRIBUTION TO UNSECURED CREDITORS OTHER THAN BY VIRTUE OF S176A(2)A

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.13B(SCOT)/2.14B(SCOT)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company