HFD LIMITED

Address

HFD LIMITED
PO BOX 1 GORSEY LANE
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B46 1LW
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02674152
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Duggan
19 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Antony Judge
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Stephen Wilson
17 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEADLAM (FLOORCOVERING DISTRIBUTORS) LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 1 GORSEY LANE
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1LW
Changed 13 Jul 2001

GORSEY LANE
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B46 1JU
Changed 18 Jun 2001

PO BOX NO 1
RIVERSIDE WAY
BEDFORD ROAD
NORTHAMPTON NN1 5NH
Changed 15 Dec 2000

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 14 Feb 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 112 times in the last few years